Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Minot, ND

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in North Dakota.

Is ED treatment available in Minot, ND? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in North Dakota, including Minot (population 48,639). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 9,348 men aged 40 and older live in Minot (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in North Dakota reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Minot

Available
Yes, all of North Dakota.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in North Dakota.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the North Dakota Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Minot

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in North Dakota decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Minot by the numbers

Population
48,639
Median age
33.6 (North Dakota: 35.7)
Men 40 and older
9,348 (19.5% of residents; North Dakota 22.1%)
Land area
28 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,756
Size in North Dakota
4th largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
0
Urologists in Minot
8 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Minot health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsMinotNorth Dakota cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.7%8.5%14
High blood pressure30.6%28.7%41
Smoking12.8%12.0%58
Obesity33.8%34.7%58
No leisure-time exercise22.9%19.9%39
Checkup in past year71.7%73.5%21
Uninsured, ages 18–647.9%6.9%24

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment pages near Minot

Straight-line distance from city centers. US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files.

ED Treatment in Minot: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Minot, ND?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in North Dakota. A physician licensed in North Dakota reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Minot address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Bismarck, ND (101 mi) and Grand Forks, ND (195 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Minot?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.7% of Minot adults have diabetes, 30.6% have high blood pressure and 12.8% smoke. The averages for the 5 North Dakota cities we cover are 8.5%, 28.7% and 12.0%. Among 923 US cities, Minot is higher than 14%, 41% and 58% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Minot?

About 9,348, or 19.5% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 22.1% and higher than in 3 of the other 4 North Dakota cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Minot?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 8 urologists with a primary practice address in Minot, as of October 2026. That is 16.7 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.7 for the 5 North Dakota cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in North Dakota review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Minot

Get started