Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Bismarck, ND

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in North Dakota.

Is ED treatment available in Bismarck, ND? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in North Dakota, including Bismarck (population 73,622). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 16,798 men aged 40 and older live in Bismarck (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in North Dakota reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Bismarck

Available
Yes, all of North Dakota.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in North Dakota.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the North Dakota Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Bismarck

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in North Dakota decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Bismarck by the numbers

Population
73,622
Median age
38.2 (North Dakota: 35.7)
Men 40 and older
16,798 (22.7% of residents; North Dakota 22.1%)
Land area
35 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,122
Size in North Dakota
2nd largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
0
Urologists in Bismarck
6 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Bismarck health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBismarckNorth Dakota cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.4%8.5%21
High blood pressure30.7%28.7%42
Smoking12.0%12.0%48
Obesity35.2%34.7%65
No leisure-time exercise19.0%19.9%18
Checkup in past year75.1%73.5%46
Uninsured, ages 18–646.6%6.9%14

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Bismarck: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Bismarck, ND?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in North Dakota. A physician licensed in North Dakota reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Bismarck address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Minot, ND (101 mi) and Aberdeen, SD (144 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Bismarck?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.4% of Bismarck adults have diabetes, 30.7% have high blood pressure and 12.0% smoke. The averages for the 5 North Dakota cities we cover are 8.5%, 28.7% and 12.0%. Among 923 US cities, Bismarck is higher than 21%, 42% and 48% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Bismarck?

About 16,798, or 22.7% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.1% and the highest of the 5 North Dakota cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Bismarck?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 6 urologists with a primary practice address in Bismarck, as of October 2026. That is 8.1 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.7 for the 5 North Dakota cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 2 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in North Dakota review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Bismarck

Get started