Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Fargo, ND

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in North Dakota.

Is ED treatment available in Fargo, ND? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in North Dakota, including Fargo (population 125,990). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 24,533 men aged 40 and older live in Fargo (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in North Dakota reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Fargo

Available
Yes, all of North Dakota.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in North Dakota.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the North Dakota Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Fargo

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in North Dakota decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Fargo by the numbers

Population
125,990
Median age
32.2 (North Dakota: 35.7)
Men 40 and older
24,533 (19.0% of residents; North Dakota 22.1%)
Land area
51 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,480
Size in North Dakota
1st largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
2
Closest
West Fargo, ND, 4 mi
Urologists in Fargo
11 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Fargo health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsFargoNorth Dakota cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.1%8.5%9
High blood pressure27.8%28.7%16
Smoking11.8%12.0%45
Obesity34.3%34.7%60
No leisure-time exercise18.8%19.9%17
Checkup in past year74.1%73.5%40
Uninsured, ages 18–646.8%6.9%15

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Fargo: questions people ask

Where can I get erectile dysfunction treatment in Fargo, ND?

Online, from home. An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in North Dakota reviews your intake, and sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil ships to Fargo if prescribed.

How common are ED risk factors in Fargo?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.1% of Fargo adults have diabetes, 27.8% have high blood pressure and 11.8% smoke. The averages for the 5 North Dakota cities we cover are 8.5%, 28.7% and 12.0%. Among 923 US cities, Fargo is higher than 9%, 16% and 45% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Fargo?

About 24,533, or 19.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 22.1% and higher than in 2 of the other 4 North Dakota cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Fargo?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 11 urologists with a primary practice address in Fargo, as of October 2026. That is 8.5 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.7 for the 5 North Dakota cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 3 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in North Dakota review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Fargo

Get started