Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Juneau, AK

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Alaska.

Is ED treatment available in Juneau, AK? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Alaska, including Juneau (population 32,255). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 7,932 men aged 40 and older live in Juneau (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Alaska reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Juneau

Available
Yes, all of Alaska.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Alaska.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Alaska State Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Juneau

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Alaska decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Juneau by the numbers

Population
32,255
Median age
39.8 (Alaska: 35.6)
Men 40 and older
7,932 (24.8% of residents; Alaska 22.5%)
Land area
2,704 sq mi
People per sq mi
12
Size in Alaska
3rd largest of 4 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
0
Urologists in Juneau
1 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Juneau health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsJuneauAlaska cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.6%8.8%12
High blood pressure31.4%31.1%50
Smoking14.3%15.5%73
Obesity35.3%36.1%66
No leisure-time exercise17.3%21.4%11
Checkup in past year67.8%68.2%3
Uninsured, ages 18–648.5%10.2%30

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Juneau: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Juneau, AK?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Alaska. A physician licensed in Alaska reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Juneau address. No labs or clinic visit are needed.

How common are ED risk factors in Juneau?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.6% of Juneau adults have diabetes, 31.4% have high blood pressure and 14.3% smoke. The averages for the 4 Alaska cities we cover are 8.8%, 31.1% and 15.5%. Among 923 US cities, Juneau is higher than 12%, 50% and 73% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Juneau?

About 7,932, or 24.8% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.5% and the highest of the 4 Alaska cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Juneau?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 1 urologist with a primary practice address in Juneau, as of October 2026. That is 3.1 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 6.6 for the 4 Alaska cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 1 of the other 3.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Alaska review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Juneau

Get started