Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Scottsdale, AZ

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Arizona.

Is ED treatment available in Scottsdale, AZ? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Arizona, including Scottsdale (population 241,361). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 67,891 men aged 40 and older live in Scottsdale (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Arizona reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Scottsdale

Available
Yes, all of Arizona.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Arizona.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Arizona Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Scottsdale

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Arizona decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Scottsdale by the numbers

Population
241,361
Median age
49.2 (Arizona: 38.8)
Men 40 and older
67,891 (28.0% of residents; Arizona 23.5%)
Land area
184 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,312
Size in Arizona
7th largest of 23 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
16
Closest
Phoenix, AZ, 15 mi
Urologists in Scottsdale
49 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Scottsdale health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsScottsdaleArizona cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.4%10.3%21
High blood pressure32.2%31.2%57
Smoking7.4%10.7%5
Obesity26.2%31.0%18
No leisure-time exercise14.8%20.4%2
Checkup in past year77.3%73.9%64
Uninsured, ages 18–646.3%12.1%12

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Scottsdale: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Scottsdale, AZ?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Arizona. A physician licensed in Arizona reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Scottsdale address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Phoenix, AZ (15 mi) and Mesa, AZ (21 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Scottsdale?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.4% of Scottsdale adults have diabetes, 32.2% have high blood pressure and 7.4% smoke. The averages for the 23 Arizona cities we cover are 10.3%, 31.2% and 10.7%. Among 923 US cities, Scottsdale is higher than 21%, 57% and 5% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Scottsdale?

About 67,891, or 28.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 23.5% and higher than in 20 of the other 22 Arizona cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Scottsdale?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 49 urologists with a primary practice address in Scottsdale, as of October 2026. That is 20.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 4.6 for the 23 Arizona cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Arizona review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Scottsdale

Get started