Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Folsom, CA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in California.

Is ED treatment available in Folsom, CA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in California, including Folsom (population 80,454). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 20,188 men aged 40 and older live in Folsom (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in California reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Folsom

Available
Yes, all of California.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in California.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Medical Board of California.

Sexual health for women in Folsom

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in California decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Folsom by the numbers

Population
80,454
Median age
40.4 (California: 37.6)
Men 40 and older
20,188 (24.6% of residents; California 22.6%)
Land area
28 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,884
Size in California
108th largest of 190 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
55
Closest
El Dorado Hills, CA, 5 mi
Urologists in Folsom
1 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Folsom health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsFolsomCalifornia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.7%11.5%14
High blood pressure27.8%29.7%16
Smoking8.9%10.8%14
Obesity26.1%27.8%18
No leisure-time exercise15.5%24.8%5
Checkup in past year71.0%71.6%17
Uninsured, ages 18–645.7%11.2%8

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Folsom: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Folsom, CA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in California. A physician licensed in California reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Folsom address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve El Dorado Hills, CA (5 mi) and Citrus Heights, CA (8 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Folsom?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.7% of Folsom adults have diabetes, 27.8% have high blood pressure and 8.9% smoke. The averages for the 190 California cities we cover are 11.5%, 29.7% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, Folsom is higher than 14%, 16% and 14% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Folsom?

About 20,188, or 24.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.6% and higher than in 148 of the other 189 California cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Folsom?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 1 urologist with a primary practice address in Folsom, as of October 2026. That is 1.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 4.3 for the 190 California cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 85 of the other 189.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in California review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Folsom

Get started