Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in San Clemente, CA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in California.

Is ED treatment available in San Clemente, CA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in California, including San Clemente (population 64,293). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 16,932 men aged 40 and older live in San Clemente (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in California reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in San Clemente

Available
Yes, all of California.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in California.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Medical Board of California.

Sexual health for women in San Clemente

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in California decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

San Clemente by the numbers

Population
64,293
Median age
44.6 (California: 37.6)
Men 40 and older
16,932 (26.7% of residents; California 22.6%)
Land area
18 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,494
Size in California
144th largest of 190 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
110
Closest
Laguna Niguel, CA, 7 mi

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates

San Clemente health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSan ClementeCalifornia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.6%11.5%25
High blood pressure29.6%29.7%30
Smoking8.4%10.8%10
Obesity24.3%27.8%11
No leisure-time exercise18.5%24.8%16
Checkup in past year75.1%71.6%46
Uninsured, ages 18–645.6%11.2%8

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in San Clemente: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in San Clemente, CA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in California. A physician licensed in California reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your San Clemente address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Laguna Niguel, CA (7 mi) and Aliso Viejo, CA (11 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in San Clemente?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.6% of San Clemente adults have diabetes, 29.6% have high blood pressure and 8.4% smoke. The averages for the 190 California cities we cover are 11.5%, 29.7% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, San Clemente is higher than 25%, 30% and 10% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in San Clemente?

About 16,932, or 26.7% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.6% and higher than in 179 of the other 189 California cities we cover.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in California review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · San Clemente

Get started