Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in San Jose, CA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in California.

Is ED treatment available in San Jose, CA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in California, including San Jose (population 1,013,240). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 229,484 men aged 40 and older live in San Jose (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in California reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in San Jose

Available
Yes, all of California.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in California.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Medical Board of California.

Sexual health for women in San Jose

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in California decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

San Jose by the numbers

Population
1,013,240
Median age
38.1 (California: 37.6)
Men 40 and older
229,484 (23.2% of residents; California 22.6%)
Land area
178 sq mi
People per sq mi
5,696
Size in California
3rd largest of 190 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
58
Closest
Milpitas, CA, 10 mi
Urologists in San Jose
28 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

San Jose health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSan JoseCalifornia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes11.1%11.5%49
High blood pressure27.1%29.7%12
Smoking9.4%10.8%19
Obesity23.7%27.8%9
No leisure-time exercise24.7%24.8%51
Checkup in past year70.3%71.6%13
Uninsured, ages 18–649.1%11.2%35

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in San Jose: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in San Jose, CA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in California. A physician licensed in California reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your San Jose address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Milpitas, CA (10 mi) and Santa Clara, CA (10 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in San Jose?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 11.1% of San Jose adults have diabetes, 27.1% have high blood pressure and 9.4% smoke. The averages for the 190 California cities we cover are 11.5%, 29.7% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, San Jose is higher than 49%, 12% and 19% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in San Jose?

About 229,484, or 23.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.6% and higher than in 125 of the other 189 California cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in San Jose?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 28 urologists with a primary practice address in San Jose, as of October 2026. That is 2.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 4.3 for the 190 California cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 115 of the other 189.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in California review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · San Jose

Get started