Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in San Rafael, CA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in California.

Is ED treatment available in San Rafael, CA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in California, including San Rafael (population 61,271). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 15,226 men aged 40 and older live in San Rafael (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in California reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in San Rafael

Available
Yes, all of California.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in California.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Medical Board of California.

Sexual health for women in San Rafael

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in California decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

San Rafael by the numbers

Population
61,271
Median age
43.5 (California: 37.6)
Men 40 and older
15,226 (25.1% of residents; California 22.6%)
Land area
17 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,691
Size in California
153rd largest of 190 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
61
Closest
Novato, CA, 8 mi
Urologists in San Rafael
6 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

San Rafael health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSan RafaelCalifornia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.3%11.5%34
High blood pressure30.5%29.7%40
Smoking10.3%10.8%29
Obesity23.0%27.8%6
No leisure-time exercise22.4%24.8%37
Checkup in past year71.0%71.6%17
Uninsured, ages 18–6411.6%11.2%59

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in San Rafael: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in San Rafael, CA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in California. A physician licensed in California reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your San Rafael address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Novato, CA (8 mi) and Richmond, CA (8 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in San Rafael?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.3% of San Rafael adults have diabetes, 30.5% have high blood pressure and 10.3% smoke. The averages for the 190 California cities we cover are 11.5%, 29.7% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, San Rafael is higher than 34%, 40% and 29% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in San Rafael?

About 15,226, or 25.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.6% and higher than in 152 of the other 189 California cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in San Rafael?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 6 urologists with a primary practice address in San Rafael, as of October 2026. That is 9.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 4.3 for the 190 California cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 174 of the other 189.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in California review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · San Rafael

Get started