Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Torrance, CA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in California.

Is ED treatment available in Torrance, CA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in California, including Torrance (population 147,067). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 36,785 men aged 40 and older live in Torrance (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in California reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Torrance

Available
Yes, all of California.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in California.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Medical Board of California.

Sexual health for women in Torrance

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in California decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Torrance by the numbers

Population
147,067
Median age
43.1 (California: 37.6)
Men 40 and older
36,785 (25.6% of residents; California 22.6%)
Land area
21 sq mi
People per sq mi
7,174
Size in California
40th largest of 190 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
105
Closest
Redondo Beach, CA, 3 mi
Urologists in Torrance
15 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Torrance health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsTorranceCalifornia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.6%11.5%40
High blood pressure29.0%29.7%25
Smoking8.0%10.8%8
Obesity20.3%27.8%2
No leisure-time exercise19.5%24.8%21
Checkup in past year74.9%71.6%44
Uninsured, ages 18–645.2%11.2%6

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Torrance: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Torrance, CA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in California. A physician licensed in California reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Torrance address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Redondo Beach, CA (3 mi) and Gardena, CA (5 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Torrance?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.6% of Torrance adults have diabetes, 29.0% have high blood pressure and 8.0% smoke. The averages for the 190 California cities we cover are 11.5%, 29.7% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, Torrance is higher than 40%, 25% and 8% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Torrance?

About 36,785, or 25.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.6% and higher than in 164 of the other 189 California cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Torrance?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 15 urologists with a primary practice address in Torrance, as of October 2026. That is 10.5 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 4.3 for the 190 California cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 176 of the other 189.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in California review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Torrance

Get started