Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Broomfield, CO

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Colorado.

Is ED treatment available in Broomfield, CO? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Colorado, including Broomfield (population 74,112). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 17,669 men aged 40 and older live in Broomfield (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Colorado reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Broomfield

Available
Yes, all of Colorado.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Colorado.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Colorado Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Broomfield

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Colorado decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Broomfield by the numbers

Population
74,112
Median age
38.8 (Colorado: 37.5)
Men 40 and older
17,669 (23.5% of residents; Colorado 22.8%)
Land area
33 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,246
Size in Colorado
16th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
19
Closest
Westminster, CO, 5 mi

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates

Broomfield health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBroomfieldColorado cities avgPercentile
Diabetes6.9%8.2%3
High blood pressure24.0%26.0%4
Smoking8.9%10.8%14
Obesity22.5%26.2%6
No leisure-time exercise13.4%17.4%1
Checkup in past year71.2%70.9%18
Uninsured, ages 18–647.6%11.3%22

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Broomfield: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Broomfield, CO?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Colorado. A physician licensed in Colorado reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Broomfield address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Westminster, CO (5 mi) and Thornton, CO (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Broomfield?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 6.9% of Broomfield adults have diabetes, 24.0% have high blood pressure and 8.9% smoke. The averages for the 20 Colorado cities we cover are 8.2%, 26.0% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, Broomfield is higher than 3%, 4% and 14% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Broomfield?

About 17,669, or 23.5% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.8% and higher than in 13 of the other 19 Colorado cities we cover.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Colorado review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Broomfield

Get started