Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Denver, CO

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Colorado.

Is ED treatment available in Denver, CO? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Colorado, including Denver (population 715,522). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 145,768 men aged 40 and older live in Denver (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Colorado reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Denver

Available
Yes, all of Colorado.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Colorado.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Colorado Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Denver

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Colorado decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Denver by the numbers

Population
715,522
Median age
35.2 (Colorado: 37.5)
Men 40 and older
145,768 (20.4% of residents; Colorado 22.8%)
Land area
153 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,674
Size in Colorado
1st largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
18
Closest
Aurora, CO, 9 mi
Urologists in Denver
52 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Denver health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsDenverColorado cities avgPercentile
Diabetes7.1%8.2%3
High blood pressure21.2%26.0%1
Smoking10.2%10.8%28
Obesity21.6%26.2%4
No leisure-time exercise17.3%17.4%11
Checkup in past year69.2%70.9%7
Uninsured, ages 18–6413.3%11.3%70

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Denver: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Denver, CO?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Colorado. A physician licensed in Colorado reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Denver address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Aurora, CO (9 mi) and Commerce City, CO (10 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Denver?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 7.1% of Denver adults have diabetes, 21.2% have high blood pressure and 10.2% smoke. The averages for the 20 Colorado cities we cover are 8.2%, 26.0% and 10.8%. Among 923 US cities, Denver is higher than 3%, 1% and 28% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Denver?

About 145,768, or 20.4% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 22.8% and higher than in 6 of the other 19 Colorado cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Denver?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 52 urologists with a primary practice address in Denver, as of October 2026. That is 7.3 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 5.3 for the 20 Colorado cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 18 of the other 19.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Colorado review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Denver

Get started