Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Milford, CT

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Connecticut.

Is ED treatment available in Milford, CT? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Connecticut, including Milford (population 50,558). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 13,738 men aged 40 and older live in Milford (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Connecticut reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Milford

Available
Yes, all of Connecticut.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Connecticut.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Connecticut Medical Examining Board.

Sexual health for women in Milford

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Connecticut decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Milford by the numbers

Population
50,558
Median age
46.7 (Connecticut: 41.2)
Men 40 and older
13,738 (27.1% of residents; Connecticut 24.4%)
Land area
22 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,309
Size in Connecticut
14th largest of 14 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
46
Closest
West Haven, CT, 6 mi
Urologists in Milford
2 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Milford health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsMilfordConnecticut cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.0%11.6%16
High blood pressure32.0%32.4%55
Smoking8.9%12.4%14
Obesity30.1%33.5%36
No leisure-time exercise21.4%29.9%31
Checkup in past year81.2%79.3%94
Uninsured, ages 18–646.0%14.1%10

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Milford: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Milford, CT?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Connecticut. A physician licensed in Connecticut reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Milford address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve West Haven, CT (6 mi) and Bridgeport, CT (7 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Milford?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.0% of Milford adults have diabetes, 32.0% have high blood pressure and 8.9% smoke. The averages for the 14 Connecticut cities we cover are 11.6%, 32.4% and 12.4%. Among 923 US cities, Milford is higher than 16%, 55% and 14% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Milford?

About 13,738, or 27.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 24.4% and the highest of the 14 Connecticut cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Milford?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 2 urologists with a primary practice address in Milford, as of October 2026. That is 3.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.8 for the 14 Connecticut cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 6 of the other 13.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Connecticut review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Milford

Get started