Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Stamford, CT

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Connecticut.

Is ED treatment available in Stamford, CT? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Connecticut, including Stamford (population 135,470). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 30,329 men aged 40 and older live in Stamford (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Connecticut reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Stamford

Available
Yes, all of Connecticut.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Connecticut.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Connecticut Medical Examining Board.

Sexual health for women in Stamford

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Connecticut decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Stamford by the numbers

Population
135,470
Median age
38.2 (Connecticut: 41.2)
Men 40 and older
30,329 (22.3% of residents; Connecticut 24.4%)
Land area
38 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,603
Size in Connecticut
2nd largest of 14 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
44
Closest
Norwalk, CT, 7 mi
Urologists in Stamford
8 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Stamford health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsStamfordConnecticut cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.6%11.6%12
High blood pressure27.2%32.4%12
Smoking8.7%12.4%12
Obesity25.5%33.5%15
No leisure-time exercise23.9%29.9%45
Checkup in past year76.9%79.3%60
Uninsured, ages 18–6412.3%14.1%63

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Stamford: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Stamford, CT?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Connecticut. A physician licensed in Connecticut reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Stamford address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Norwalk, CT (7 mi) and White Plains, NY (11 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Stamford?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.6% of Stamford adults have diabetes, 27.2% have high blood pressure and 8.7% smoke. The averages for the 14 Connecticut cities we cover are 11.6%, 32.4% and 12.4%. Among 923 US cities, Stamford is higher than 12%, 12% and 12% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Stamford?

About 30,329, or 22.3% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.4% and higher than in 7 of the other 13 Connecticut cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Stamford?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 8 urologists with a primary practice address in Stamford, as of October 2026. That is 5.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.8 for the 14 Connecticut cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 8 of the other 13.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Connecticut review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Stamford

Get started