Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Boise, ID

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Idaho.

Is ED treatment available in Boise, ID? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Idaho, including Boise (population 235,684). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 54,445 men aged 40 and older live in Boise (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Idaho reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Boise

Available
Yes, all of Idaho.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Idaho.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Idaho Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Boise

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Idaho decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Boise by the numbers

Population
235,684
Median age
38.2 (Idaho: 37.1)
Men 40 and older
54,445 (23.1% of residents; Idaho 22.9%)
Land area
85 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,786
Size in Idaho
1st largest of 8 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
3
Closest
Meridian, ID, 8 mi
Urologists in Boise
8 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Boise health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBoiseIdaho cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.7%9.9%14
High blood pressure30.3%30.1%38
Smoking10.6%12.2%33
Obesity29.0%32.6%30
No leisure-time exercise18.8%22.8%17
Checkup in past year75.8%73.5%51
Uninsured, ages 18–648.9%11.6%34

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Boise: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Boise, ID?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Idaho. A physician licensed in Idaho reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Boise address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Meridian, ID (8 mi) and Nampa, ID (17 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Boise?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.7% of Boise adults have diabetes, 30.3% have high blood pressure and 10.6% smoke. The averages for the 8 Idaho cities we cover are 9.9%, 30.1% and 12.2%. Among 923 US cities, Boise is higher than 14%, 38% and 33% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Boise?

About 54,445, or 23.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 22.9% and higher than in 6 of the other 7 Idaho cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Boise?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 8 urologists with a primary practice address in Boise, as of October 2026. That is 3.4 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 7.7 for the 8 Idaho cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 1 of the other 7.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Idaho review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Boise

Get started