Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Bloomington, IN

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Indiana.

Is ED treatment available in Bloomington, IN? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Indiana, including Bloomington (population 79,168). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 11,070 men aged 40 and older live in Bloomington (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Indiana reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Bloomington

Available
Yes, all of Indiana.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Indiana.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Medical Licensing Board of Indiana.

Sexual health for women in Bloomington

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Indiana decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Bloomington by the numbers

Population
79,168
Median age
24.9 (Indiana: 38)
Men 40 and older
11,070 (14.0% of residents; Indiana 22.8%)
Land area
23 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,412
Size in Indiana
7th largest of 19 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
13
Closest
Columbus, IN, 33 mi
Urologists in Bloomington
8 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Bloomington health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBloomingtonIndiana cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.0%13.5%8
High blood pressure26.1%37.1%8
Smoking12.8%16.6%58
Obesity33.0%38.6%52
No leisure-time exercise22.5%26.5%37
Checkup in past year76.0%79.6%53
Uninsured, ages 18–648.7%10.0%32

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Bloomington: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Bloomington, IN?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Indiana. A physician licensed in Indiana reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Bloomington address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Columbus, IN (33 mi) and Greenwood, IN (38 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Bloomington?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.0% of Bloomington adults have diabetes, 26.1% have high blood pressure and 12.8% smoke. The averages for the 19 Indiana cities we cover are 13.5%, 37.1% and 16.6%. Among 923 US cities, Bloomington is higher than 8%, 8% and 58% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Bloomington?

About 11,070, or 14.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 22.8% and the lowest of the 19 Indiana cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Bloomington?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 8 urologists with a primary practice address in Bloomington, as of October 2026. That is 10.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 9.4 for the 19 Indiana cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 12 of the other 18.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Indiana review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Bloomington

Get started