Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Manhattan, KS

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Kansas.

Is ED treatment available in Manhattan, KS? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Kansas, including Manhattan (population 54,100). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 7,791 men aged 40 and older live in Manhattan (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Kansas reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Manhattan

Available
Yes, all of Kansas.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Kansas.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Kansas State Board of Healing Arts.

Sexual health for women in Manhattan

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Kansas decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Manhattan by the numbers

Population
54,100
Median age
25.2 (Kansas: 37.2)
Men 40 and older
7,791 (14.4% of residents; Kansas 22.5%)
Land area
20 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,692
Size in Kansas
9th largest of 9 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
6
Closest
Topeka, KS, 50 mi
Urologists in Manhattan
7 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Manhattan health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsManhattanKansas cities avgPercentile
Diabetes7.1%10.3%3
High blood pressure23.2%31.9%2
Smoking12.4%13.0%53
Obesity27.1%33.9%22
No leisure-time exercise23.2%23.7%42
Checkup in past year71.3%76.7%18
Uninsured, ages 18–649.7%9.9%42

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Manhattan: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Manhattan, KS?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Kansas. A physician licensed in Kansas reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Manhattan address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Topeka, KS (50 mi) and Lawrence, KS (74 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Manhattan?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 7.1% of Manhattan adults have diabetes, 23.2% have high blood pressure and 12.4% smoke. The averages for the 9 Kansas cities we cover are 10.3%, 31.9% and 13.0%. Among 923 US cities, Manhattan is higher than 3%, 2% and 53% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Manhattan?

About 7,791, or 14.4% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 22.5% and the lowest of the 9 Kansas cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Manhattan?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 7 urologists with a primary practice address in Manhattan, as of October 2026. That is 13.0 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.7 for the 9 Kansas cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 7 of the other 8.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Kansas review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Manhattan

Get started