Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Annapolis, MD

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Maryland.

Is ED treatment available in Annapolis, MD? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Maryland, including Annapolis (population 40,812). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 9,783 men aged 40 and older live in Annapolis (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Maryland reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Annapolis

Available
Yes, all of Maryland.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Maryland.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Maryland Board of Physicians.

Sexual health for women in Annapolis

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Maryland decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Annapolis by the numbers

Population
40,812
Median age
40.9 (Maryland: 39.3)
Men 40 and older
9,783 (24.0% of residents; Maryland 23.0%)
Land area
7 sq mi
People per sq mi
5,668
Size in Maryland
20th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
36
Closest
Bowie, MD, 13 mi
Urologists in Annapolis
30 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Annapolis health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsAnnapolisMaryland cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.4%10.9%36
High blood pressure33.5%33.2%67
Smoking9.6%9.6%22
Obesity34.9%31.9%63
No leisure-time exercise20.8%21.3%28
Checkup in past year79.2%77.9%79
Uninsured, ages 18–649.1%9.2%35

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Annapolis: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Annapolis, MD?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Maryland. A physician licensed in Maryland reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Annapolis address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Bowie, MD (13 mi) and Glen Burnie, MD (14 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Annapolis?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.4% of Annapolis adults have diabetes, 33.5% have high blood pressure and 9.6% smoke. The averages for the 20 Maryland cities we cover are 10.9%, 33.2% and 9.6%. Among 923 US cities, Annapolis is higher than 36%, 67% and 22% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Annapolis?

About 9,783, or 24.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 23.0% and higher than in 16 of the other 19 Maryland cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Annapolis?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 30 urologists with a primary practice address in Annapolis, as of October 2026. That is 73.6 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 11.3 for the 20 Maryland cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Maryland review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Annapolis

Get started