Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Rockville, MD

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Maryland.

Is ED treatment available in Rockville, MD? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Maryland, including Rockville (population 68,401). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 15,215 men aged 40 and older live in Rockville (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Maryland reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Rockville

Available
Yes, all of Maryland.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Maryland.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Maryland Board of Physicians.

Sexual health for women in Rockville

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Maryland decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Rockville by the numbers

Population
68,401
Median age
39.4 (Maryland: 39.3)
Men 40 and older
15,215 (22.6% of residents; Maryland 23.0%)
Land area
14 sq mi
People per sq mi
5,029
Size in Maryland
10th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
33
Closest
Aspen Hill, MD, 4 mi
Urologists in Rockville
13 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Rockville health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsRockvilleMaryland cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.7%10.9%27
High blood pressure30.2%33.2%37
Smoking7.1%9.6%3
Obesity24.4%31.9%12
No leisure-time exercise18.5%21.3%16
Checkup in past year76.4%77.9%57
Uninsured, ages 18–648.4%9.2%29

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Rockville: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Rockville, MD?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Maryland. A physician licensed in Maryland reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Rockville address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Aspen Hill, MD (4 mi) and North Bethesda, MD (4 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Rockville?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.7% of Rockville adults have diabetes, 30.2% have high blood pressure and 7.1% smoke. The averages for the 20 Maryland cities we cover are 10.9%, 33.2% and 9.6%. Among 923 US cities, Rockville is higher than 27%, 37% and 3% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Rockville?

About 15,215, or 22.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.0% and higher than in 14 of the other 19 Maryland cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Rockville?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 13 urologists with a primary practice address in Rockville, as of October 2026. That is 19.3 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 11.3 for the 20 Maryland cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 16 of the other 19.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Maryland review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Rockville

Get started