Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Bloomington, MN

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Minnesota.

Is ED treatment available in Bloomington, MN? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Minnesota, including Bloomington (population 89,987). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 21,172 men aged 40 and older live in Bloomington (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Minnesota reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Bloomington

Available
Yes, all of Minnesota.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Minnesota.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Minnesota Board of Medical Practice.

Sexual health for women in Bloomington

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Minnesota decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Bloomington by the numbers

Population
89,987
Median age
40.8 (Minnesota: 38.6)
Men 40 and older
21,172 (23.8% of residents; Minnesota 23.7%)
Land area
35 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,593
Size in Minnesota
5th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
19
Closest
Burnsville, MN, 5 mi

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates

Bloomington health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBloomingtonMinnesota cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.9%8.9%15
High blood pressure30.9%28.6%44
Smoking11.4%11.5%40
Obesity26.8%30.9%21
No leisure-time exercise20.4%20.4%26
Checkup in past year75.8%74.6%51
Uninsured, ages 18–648.5%7.1%30

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Bloomington: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Bloomington, MN?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Minnesota. A physician licensed in Minnesota reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Bloomington address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Burnsville, MN (5 mi) and Edina, MN (5 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Bloomington?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.9% of Bloomington adults have diabetes, 30.9% have high blood pressure and 11.4% smoke. The averages for the 20 Minnesota cities we cover are 8.9%, 28.6% and 11.5%. Among 923 US cities, Bloomington is higher than 15%, 44% and 40% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Bloomington?

About 21,172, or 23.8% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 23.7% and higher than in 15 of the other 19 Minnesota cities we cover.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Minnesota review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Bloomington

Get started