Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in St. Cloud, MN

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Minnesota.

Is ED treatment available in St. Cloud, MN? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Minnesota, including St. Cloud (population 68,881). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 13,389 men aged 40 and older live in St. Cloud (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Minnesota reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in St. Cloud

Available
Yes, all of Minnesota.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Minnesota.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Minnesota Board of Medical Practice.

Sexual health for women in St. Cloud

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Minnesota decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

St. Cloud by the numbers

Population
68,881
Median age
31 (Minnesota: 38.6)
Men 40 and older
13,389 (19.1% of residents; Minnesota 23.7%)
Land area
40 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,713
Size in Minnesota
12th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
17
Closest
Maple Grove, MN, 45 mi
Urologists in St. Cloud
2 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

St. Cloud health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSt. CloudMinnesota cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.5%8.9%38
High blood pressure30.4%28.6%39
Smoking16.0%11.5%86
Obesity38.9%30.9%85
No leisure-time exercise26.0%20.4%59
Checkup in past year73.5%74.6%35
Uninsured, ages 18–649.3%7.1%37

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in St. Cloud: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in St. Cloud, MN?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Minnesota. A physician licensed in Minnesota reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your St. Cloud address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Maple Grove, MN (45 mi) and Coon Rapids, MN (48 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in St. Cloud?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.5% of St. Cloud adults have diabetes, 30.4% have high blood pressure and 16.0% smoke. The averages for the 20 Minnesota cities we cover are 8.9%, 28.6% and 11.5%. Among 923 US cities, St. Cloud is higher than 38%, 39% and 86% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in St. Cloud?

About 13,389, or 19.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.7% and the lowest of the 20 Minnesota cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in St. Cloud?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 2 urologists with a primary practice address in St. Cloud, as of October 2026. That is 2.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 11.1 for the 20 Minnesota cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 10 of the other 19.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Minnesota review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · St. Cloud

Get started