Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Helena, MT

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Montana.

Is ED treatment available in Helena, MT? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Montana, including Helena (population 32,091). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 7,447 men aged 40 and older live in Helena (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Montana reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Helena

Available
Yes, all of Montana.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Montana.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Montana Board of Medical Examiners.

Sexual health for women in Helena

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Montana decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Helena by the numbers

Population
32,091
Median age
40.4 (Montana: 40.2)
Men 40 and older
7,447 (22.5% of residents; Montana 24.9%)
Land area
17 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,899
Size in Montana
5th largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
3
Closest
Great Falls, MT, 71 mi
Urologists in Helena
5 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Helena health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsHelenaMontana cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.6%8.3%12
High blood pressure29.0%27.8%25
Smoking10.9%12.1%35
Obesity29.9%29.6%35
No leisure-time exercise17.3%18.5%11
Checkup in past year74.4%71.6%41
Uninsured, ages 18–647.7%9.0%22

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Helena: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Helena, MT?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Montana. A physician licensed in Montana reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Helena address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Great Falls, MT (71 mi) and Bozeman, MT (78 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Helena?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.6% of Helena adults have diabetes, 29.0% have high blood pressure and 10.9% smoke. The averages for the 5 Montana cities we cover are 8.3%, 27.8% and 12.1%. Among 923 US cities, Helena is higher than 12%, 25% and 35% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Helena?

About 7,447, or 22.5% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.9% and higher than in 2 of the other 4 Montana cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Helena?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 5 urologists with a primary practice address in Helena, as of October 2026. That is 15.1 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 11.1 for the 5 Montana cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Montana review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Helena

Get started