Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Dover, NH

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in New Hampshire.

Is ED treatment available in Dover, NH? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in New Hampshire, including Dover (population 32,741). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 7,236 men aged 40 and older live in Dover (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in New Hampshire reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Dover

Available
Yes, all of New Hampshire.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in New Hampshire.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the New Hampshire Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Dover

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in New Hampshire decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Dover by the numbers

Population
32,741
Median age
37.6 (New Hampshire: 43.2)
Men 40 and older
7,236 (21.9% of residents; New Hampshire 26.3%)
Land area
27 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,226
Size in New Hampshire
4th largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
32
Closest
Rochester, NH, 9 mi
Urologists in Dover
7 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Dover health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsDoverNew Hampshire cities avgPercentile
Diabetes7.9%9.2%7
High blood pressure29.8%31.6%33
Smoking9.5%11.5%20
Obesity31.8%33.7%46
No leisure-time exercise17.7%21.7%13
Checkup in past year77.0%77.4%61
Uninsured, ages 18–646.2%7.9%11

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Dover: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Dover, NH?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in New Hampshire. A physician licensed in New Hampshire reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Dover address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Rochester, NH (9 mi) and Haverhill, MA (30 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Dover?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 7.9% of Dover adults have diabetes, 29.8% have high blood pressure and 9.5% smoke. The averages for the 5 New Hampshire cities we cover are 9.2%, 31.6% and 11.5%. Among 923 US cities, Dover is higher than 7%, 33% and 20% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Dover?

About 7,236, or 21.9% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 26.3% and the lowest of the 5 New Hampshire cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Dover?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 7 urologists with a primary practice address in Dover, as of October 2026. That is 21.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 11.7 for the 5 New Hampshire cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 3 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in New Hampshire review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Dover

Get started