Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Albuquerque, NM

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in New Mexico.

Is ED treatment available in Albuquerque, NM? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in New Mexico, including Albuquerque (population 564,559). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 127,109 men aged 40 and older live in Albuquerque (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in New Mexico reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Albuquerque

Available
Yes, all of New Mexico.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in New Mexico.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the New Mexico Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Albuquerque

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in New Mexico decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Albuquerque by the numbers

Population
564,559
Median age
38.7 (New Mexico: 39.2)
Men 40 and older
127,109 (22.6% of residents; New Mexico 23.5%)
Land area
187 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,014
Size in New Mexico
1st largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
2
Closest
Rio Rancho, NM, 13 mi
Urologists in Albuquerque
25 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Albuquerque health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsAlbuquerqueNew Mexico cities avgPercentile
Diabetes11.3%12.2%52
High blood pressure32.6%32.9%60
Smoking12.2%12.1%51
Obesity32.9%33.2%51
No leisure-time exercise23.1%24.5%41
Checkup in past year67.2%69.3%2
Uninsured, ages 18–6414.4%15.8%75

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Albuquerque: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Albuquerque, NM?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in New Mexico. A physician licensed in New Mexico reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Albuquerque address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Rio Rancho, NM (13 mi) and Santa Fe, NM (54 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Albuquerque?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 11.3% of Albuquerque adults have diabetes, 32.6% have high blood pressure and 12.2% smoke. The averages for the 5 New Mexico cities we cover are 12.2%, 32.9% and 12.1%. Among 923 US cities, Albuquerque is higher than 52%, 60% and 51% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Albuquerque?

About 127,109, or 22.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.5% and higher than in 2 of the other 4 New Mexico cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Albuquerque?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 25 urologists with a primary practice address in Albuquerque, as of October 2026. That is 4.4 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 4.0 for the 5 New Mexico cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 3 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in New Mexico review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Albuquerque

Get started