Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Raleigh, NC

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in North Carolina.

Is ED treatment available in Raleigh, NC? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in North Carolina, including Raleigh (population 467,665). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 90,840 men aged 40 and older live in Raleigh (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in North Carolina reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Raleigh

Available
Yes, all of North Carolina.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in North Carolina.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the North Carolina Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Raleigh

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in North Carolina decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Raleigh by the numbers

Population
467,665
Median age
34.7 (North Carolina: 39.1)
Men 40 and older
90,840 (19.3% of residents; North Carolina 23.1%)
Land area
149 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,130
Size in North Carolina
2nd largest of 21 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
11
Closest
Cary, NC, 11 mi
Urologists in Raleigh
37 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Raleigh health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsRaleighNorth Carolina cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.1%10.8%17
High blood pressure30.9%33.5%44
Smoking10.5%12.4%31
Obesity30.9%34.2%40
No leisure-time exercise19.4%22.5%21
Checkup in past year79.0%79.1%77
Uninsured, ages 18–649.7%10.5%42

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Raleigh: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Raleigh, NC?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in North Carolina. A physician licensed in North Carolina reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Raleigh address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Cary, NC (11 mi) and Apex, NC (15 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Raleigh?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.1% of Raleigh adults have diabetes, 30.9% have high blood pressure and 10.5% smoke. The averages for the 21 North Carolina cities we cover are 10.8%, 33.5% and 12.4%. Among 923 US cities, Raleigh is higher than 17%, 44% and 31% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Raleigh?

About 90,840, or 19.3% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.1% and higher than in 7 of the other 20 North Carolina cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Raleigh?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 37 urologists with a primary practice address in Raleigh, as of October 2026. That is 7.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 9.4 for the 21 North Carolina cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 11 of the other 20.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in North Carolina review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Raleigh

Get started