Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Dublin, OH

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Ohio.

Is ED treatment available in Dublin, OH? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Ohio, including Dublin (population 49,328). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 12,824 men aged 40 and older live in Dublin (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Ohio reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Dublin

Available
Yes, all of Ohio.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Ohio.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the State Medical Board of Ohio.

Sexual health for women in Dublin

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Ohio decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Dublin by the numbers

Population
49,328
Median age
41.9 (Ohio: 39.6)
Men 40 and older
12,824 (26.2% of residents; Ohio 23.7%)
Land area
25 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,997
Size in Ohio
18th largest of 19 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
8
Closest
Columbus, OH, 12 mi
Urologists in Dublin
2 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Dublin health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsDublinOhio cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.6%14.5%25
High blood pressure29.6%37.5%30
Smoking8.2%17.6%9
Obesity26.6%38.9%20
No leisure-time exercise16.5%30.1%8
Checkup in past year81.7%79.4%96
Uninsured, ages 18–644.2%10.0%1

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Dublin: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Dublin, OH?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Ohio. A physician licensed in Ohio reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Dublin address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Columbus, OH (12 mi) and Springfield, OH (37 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Dublin?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.6% of Dublin adults have diabetes, 29.6% have high blood pressure and 8.2% smoke. The averages for the 19 Ohio cities we cover are 14.5%, 37.5% and 17.6%. Among 923 US cities, Dublin is higher than 25%, 30% and 9% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Dublin?

About 12,824, or 26.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 23.7% and the highest of the 19 Ohio cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Dublin?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 2 urologists with a primary practice address in Dublin, as of October 2026. That is 4.1 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 11.2 for the 19 Ohio cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 7 of the other 18.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Ohio review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Dublin

Get started