Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Lakewood, OH

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Ohio.

Is ED treatment available in Lakewood, OH? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Ohio, including Lakewood (population 50,942). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 9,893 men aged 40 and older live in Lakewood (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Ohio reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Lakewood

Available
Yes, all of Ohio.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Ohio.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the State Medical Board of Ohio.

Sexual health for women in Lakewood

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Ohio decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Lakewood by the numbers

Population
50,942
Median age
34.7 (Ohio: 39.6)
Men 40 and older
9,893 (19.7% of residents; Ohio 23.7%)
Land area
6 sq mi
People per sq mi
9,262
Size in Ohio
17th largest of 19 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
19
Closest
Cleveland, OH, 6 mi

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates

Lakewood health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsLakewoodOhio cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.3%14.5%10
High blood pressure28.3%37.5%19
Smoking12.0%17.6%48
Obesity30.6%38.9%38
No leisure-time exercise17.6%30.1%13
Checkup in past year76.1%79.4%54
Uninsured, ages 18–646.5%10.0%13

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Lakewood: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Lakewood, OH?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Ohio. A physician licensed in Ohio reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Lakewood address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Cleveland, OH (6 mi) and Parma, OH (8 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Lakewood?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.3% of Lakewood adults have diabetes, 28.3% have high blood pressure and 12.0% smoke. The averages for the 19 Ohio cities we cover are 14.5%, 37.5% and 17.6%. Among 923 US cities, Lakewood is higher than 10%, 19% and 48% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Lakewood?

About 9,893, or 19.7% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.7% and higher than in 2 of the other 18 Ohio cities we cover.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Ohio review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Lakewood

Get started