Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Edmond, OK

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Oklahoma.

Is ED treatment available in Edmond, OK? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Oklahoma, including Edmond (population 94,428). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 20,951 men aged 40 and older live in Edmond (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Oklahoma reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Edmond

Available
Yes, all of Oklahoma.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Oklahoma.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Oklahoma State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision.

Sexual health for women in Edmond

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Oklahoma decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Edmond by the numbers

Population
94,428
Median age
37.7 (Oklahoma: 36.9)
Men 40 and older
20,951 (21.9% of residents; Oklahoma 22.1%)
Land area
84 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,119
Size in Oklahoma
5th largest of 9 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
8
Closest
Midwest City, OK, 15 mi
Urologists in Edmond
4 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Edmond health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsEdmondOklahoma cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.8%11.7%28
High blood pressure33.8%35.9%69
Smoking10.2%14.9%28
Obesity32.5%37.8%49
No leisure-time exercise21.5%29.2%32
Checkup in past year79.3%77.5%80
Uninsured, ages 18–647.2%11.2%18

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Edmond: questions people ask

Where can I get erectile dysfunction treatment in Edmond, OK?

Online, from home. An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Oklahoma reviews your intake, and sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil ships to Edmond if prescribed.

How common are ED risk factors in Edmond?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.8% of Edmond adults have diabetes, 33.8% have high blood pressure and 10.2% smoke. The averages for the 9 Oklahoma cities we cover are 11.7%, 35.9% and 14.9%. Among 923 US cities, Edmond is higher than 28%, 69% and 28% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Edmond?

About 20,951, or 21.9% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 22.1% and the highest of the 9 Oklahoma cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Edmond?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 4 urologists with a primary practice address in Edmond, as of October 2026. That is 4.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.3 for the 9 Oklahoma cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 4 of the other 8.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Oklahoma review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Edmond

Get started