Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Tigard, OR

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Oregon.

Is ED treatment available in Tigard, OR? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Oregon, including Tigard (population 54,539). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 13,170 men aged 40 and older live in Tigard (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Oregon reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Tigard

Available
Yes, all of Oregon.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Oregon.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Oregon Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Tigard

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Oregon decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Tigard by the numbers

Population
54,539
Median age
39.8 (Oregon: 40.1)
Men 40 and older
13,170 (23.8% of residents; Oregon 24.4%)
Land area
13 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,261
Size in Oregon
12th largest of 13 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
11
Closest
Beaverton, OR, 4 mi
Urologists in Tigard
1 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Tigard health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsTigardOregon cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.6%10.0%25
High blood pressure30.0%30.0%35
Smoking9.5%11.9%20
Obesity32.4%32.9%48
No leisure-time exercise16.6%19.2%9
Checkup in past year70.7%70.8%15
Uninsured, ages 18–646.8%8.9%15

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Tigard: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Tigard, OR?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Oregon. A physician licensed in Oregon reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Tigard address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Beaverton, OR (4 mi) and Aloha, OR (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Tigard?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.6% of Tigard adults have diabetes, 30.0% have high blood pressure and 9.5% smoke. The averages for the 13 Oregon cities we cover are 10.0%, 30.0% and 11.9%. Among 923 US cities, Tigard is higher than 25%, 35% and 20% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Tigard?

About 13,170, or 23.8% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.4% and higher than in 11 of the other 12 Oregon cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Tigard?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 1 urologist with a primary practice address in Tigard, as of October 2026. That is 1.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.0 for the 13 Oregon cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 3 of the other 12.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Oregon review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Tigard

Get started