Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Warwick, RI

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Rhode Island.

Is ED treatment available in Warwick, RI? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Rhode Island, including Warwick (population 82,823). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 20,827 men aged 40 and older live in Warwick (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Rhode Island reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Warwick

Available
Yes, all of Rhode Island.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Rhode Island.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Rhode Island Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline.

Sexual health for women in Warwick

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Rhode Island decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Warwick by the numbers

Population
82,823
Median age
44.6 (Rhode Island: 40.5)
Men 40 and older
20,827 (25.1% of residents; Rhode Island 23.9%)
Land area
35 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,366
Size in Rhode Island
3rd largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
42
Closest
Cranston, RI, 6 mi
Urologists in Warwick
4 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Warwick health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsWarwickRhode Island cities avgPercentile
Diabetes12.1%11.6%62
High blood pressure37.6%33.8%86
Smoking12.8%12.6%58
Obesity33.0%33.3%52
No leisure-time exercise23.9%28.0%45
Checkup in past year86.0%83.5%100
Uninsured, ages 18–646.1%9.5%10

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Warwick: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Warwick, RI?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Rhode Island. A physician licensed in Rhode Island reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Warwick address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Cranston, RI (6 mi) and East Providence, RI (7 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Warwick?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 12.1% of Warwick adults have diabetes, 37.6% have high blood pressure and 12.8% smoke. The averages for the 5 Rhode Island cities we cover are 11.6%, 33.8% and 12.6%. Among 923 US cities, Warwick is higher than 62%, 86% and 58% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Warwick?

About 20,827, or 25.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 23.9% and higher than in 3 of the other 4 Rhode Island cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Warwick?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 4 urologists with a primary practice address in Warwick, as of October 2026. That is 4.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.6 for the 5 Rhode Island cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 2 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Rhode Island review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Warwick

Get started