Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Charleston, SC

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in South Carolina.

Is ED treatment available in Charleston, SC? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in South Carolina, including Charleston (population 150,227). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 29,217 men aged 40 and older live in Charleston (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in South Carolina reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Charleston

Available
Yes, all of South Carolina.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in South Carolina.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the South Carolina Board of Medical Examiners (SC Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation).

Sexual health for women in Charleston

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in South Carolina decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Charleston by the numbers

Population
150,227
Median age
36.1 (South Carolina: 40.1)
Men 40 and older
29,217 (19.2% of residents; South Carolina 23.6%)
Land area
115 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,305
Size in South Carolina
1st largest of 8 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
6
Closest
Mount Pleasant, SC, 6 mi
Urologists in Charleston
56 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Charleston health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsCharlestonSouth Carolina cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.5%12.1%23
High blood pressure28.5%34.0%20
Smoking9.5%12.2%20
Obesity28.7%33.3%29
No leisure-time exercise18.3%23.1%15
Checkup in past year77.9%79.1%68
Uninsured, ages 18–648.7%11.6%32

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Charleston: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Charleston, SC?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in South Carolina. A physician licensed in South Carolina reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Charleston address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Mount Pleasant, SC (6 mi) and North Charleston, SC (8 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Charleston?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.5% of Charleston adults have diabetes, 28.5% have high blood pressure and 9.5% smoke. The averages for the 8 South Carolina cities we cover are 12.1%, 34.0% and 12.2%. Among 923 US cities, Charleston is higher than 23%, 20% and 20% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Charleston?

About 29,217, or 19.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.6% and higher than in 1 of the other 7 South Carolina cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Charleston?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 56 urologists with a primary practice address in Charleston, as of October 2026. That is 36.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 19.2 for the 8 South Carolina cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 6 of the other 7.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in South Carolina review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Charleston

Get started