Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in College Station, TX

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Texas.

Is ED treatment available in College Station, TX? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Texas, including College Station (population 120,511). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 14,393 men aged 40 and older live in College Station (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Texas reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in College Station

Available
Yes, all of Texas.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Texas.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Texas Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in College Station

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Texas decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

College Station by the numbers

Population
120,511
Median age
22.9 (Texas: 35.5)
Men 40 and older
14,393 (11.8% of residents; Texas 21.1%)
Land area
51 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,354
Size in Texas
30th largest of 71 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
20
Closest
Bryan, TX, 8 mi
Urologists in College Station
4 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

College Station health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsCollege StationTexas cities avgPercentile
Diabetes6.3%12.3%2
High blood pressure21.9%32.2%2
Smoking10.7%12.1%33
Obesity27.2%35.5%22
No leisure-time exercise23.1%27.4%41
Checkup in past year69.0%73.9%6
Uninsured, ages 18–6415.2%18.6%79

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in College Station: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in College Station, TX?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Texas. A physician licensed in Texas reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your College Station address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Bryan, TX (8 mi) and Conroe, TX (51 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in College Station?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 6.3% of College Station adults have diabetes, 21.9% have high blood pressure and 10.7% smoke. The averages for the 71 Texas cities we cover are 12.3%, 32.2% and 12.1%. Among 923 US cities, College Station is higher than 2%, 2% and 33% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in College Station?

About 14,393, or 11.8% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 21.1% and the lowest of the 71 Texas cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in College Station?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 4 urologists with a primary practice address in College Station, as of October 2026. That is 3.3 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 5.1 for the 71 Texas cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 32 of the other 70.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Texas review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · College Station

Get started