Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in St. George, UT

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Utah.

Is ED treatment available in St. George, UT? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Utah, including St. George (population 95,342). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 22,058 men aged 40 and older live in St. George (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Utah reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in St. George

Available
Yes, all of Utah.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Utah.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Utah Physicians Licensing Board (Division of Professional Licensing).

Sexual health for women in St. George

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Utah decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

St. George by the numbers

Population
95,342
Median age
37.9 (Utah: 31.7)
Men 40 and older
22,058 (22.2% of residents; Utah 19.0%)
Land area
77 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,237
Size in Utah
7th largest of 17 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
1
Closest
North Las Vegas, NV, 100 mi
Urologists in St. George
7 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

St. George health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSt. GeorgeUtah cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.6%8.0%40
High blood pressure33.8%26.2%69
Smoking7.9%8.0%7
Obesity32.9%30.4%51
No leisure-time exercise17.4%17.8%12
Checkup in past year72.4%69.2%26
Uninsured, ages 18–6410.9%11.3%52

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in St. George: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in St. George, UT?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Utah. A physician licensed in Utah reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your St. George address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve North Las Vegas, NV (100 mi) and Sunrise Manor, NV (103 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in St. George?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.6% of St. George adults have diabetes, 33.8% have high blood pressure and 7.9% smoke. The averages for the 17 Utah cities we cover are 8.0%, 26.2% and 8.0%. Among 923 US cities, St. George is higher than 40%, 69% and 7% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in St. George?

About 22,058, or 22.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 19.0% and higher than in 15 of the other 16 Utah cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in St. George?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 7 urologists with a primary practice address in St. George, as of October 2026. That is 7.1 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 5.4 for the 17 Utah cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 13 of the other 16.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Utah review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · St. George

Get started