Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Charlottesville, VA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Virginia.

Is ED treatment available in Charlottesville, VA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Virginia, including Charlottesville (population 46,553). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 8,480 men aged 40 and older live in Charlottesville (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Virginia reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Charlottesville

Available
Yes, all of Virginia.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Virginia.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Virginia Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Charlottesville

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Virginia decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Charlottesville by the numbers

Population
46,553
Median age
32.9 (Virginia: 38.8)
Men 40 and older
8,480 (18.5% of residents; Virginia 23.1%)
Land area
10 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,564
Size in Virginia
18th largest of 19 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
13
Closest
Harrisonburg, VA, 35 mi
Urologists in Charlottesville
32 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Charlottesville health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsCharlottesvilleVirginia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.0%11.7%16
High blood pressure27.4%33.0%13
Smoking11.1%12.0%37
Obesity32.4%34.9%48
No leisure-time exercise22.3%23.4%36
Checkup in past year75.9%78.2%52
Uninsured, ages 18–648.5%9.2%30

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Charlottesville: questions people ask

Where can I get erectile dysfunction treatment in Charlottesville, VA?

Online, from home. An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Virginia reviews your intake, and sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil ships to Charlottesville if prescribed.

How common are ED risk factors in Charlottesville?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.0% of Charlottesville adults have diabetes, 27.4% have high blood pressure and 11.1% smoke. The averages for the 19 Virginia cities we cover are 11.7%, 33.0% and 12.0%. Among 923 US cities, Charlottesville is higher than 16%, 13% and 37% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Charlottesville?

About 8,480, or 18.5% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.1% and higher than in 4 of the other 18 Virginia cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Charlottesville?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 32 urologists with a primary practice address in Charlottesville, as of October 2026. That is 69.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 8.4 for the 19 Virginia cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Virginia review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Charlottesville

Get started