Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Casper, WY

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Wyoming.

Is ED treatment available in Casper, WY? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Wyoming, including Casper (population 58,562). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 12,923 men aged 40 and older live in Casper (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Wyoming reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Casper

Available
Yes, all of Wyoming.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Wyoming.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Wyoming Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Casper

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Wyoming decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Casper by the numbers

Population
58,562
Median age
37 (Wyoming: 38.8)
Men 40 and older
12,923 (22.0% of residents; Wyoming 24.4%)
Land area
27 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,185
Size in Wyoming
2nd largest of 6 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
0
Urologists in Casper
4 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Casper health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsCasperWyoming cities avgPercentile
Diabetes11.0%9.8%48
High blood pressure29.6%28.9%30
Smoking15.2%14.2%82
Obesity36.6%33.5%75
No leisure-time exercise26.6%24.9%63
Checkup in past year70.1%68.5%11
Uninsured, ages 18–6411.8%12.3%60

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Casper: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Casper, WY?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Wyoming. A physician licensed in Wyoming reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Casper address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Gillette, WY (107 mi) and Laramie, WY (112 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Casper?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 11.0% of Casper adults have diabetes, 29.6% have high blood pressure and 15.2% smoke. The averages for the 6 Wyoming cities we cover are 9.8%, 28.9% and 14.2%. Among 923 US cities, Casper is higher than 48%, 30% and 82% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Casper?

About 12,923, or 22.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.4% and higher than in 2 of the other 5 Wyoming cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Casper?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 4 urologists with a primary practice address in Casper, as of October 2026. That is 6.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 4.8 for the 6 Wyoming cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 4 of the other 5.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Wyoming review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Casper

Get started