Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in West Des Moines, IA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Iowa.

Is ED treatment available in West Des Moines, IA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Iowa, including West Des Moines (population 68,723). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 15,111 men aged 40 and older live in West Des Moines (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Iowa reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in West Des Moines

Available
Yes, all of Iowa.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Iowa.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Iowa Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in West Des Moines

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Iowa decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

West Des Moines by the numbers

Population
68,723
Median age
36.5 (Iowa: 38.6)
Men 40 and older
15,111 (21.6% of residents; Iowa 23.5%)
Land area
47 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,453
Size in Iowa
6th largest of 11 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
4
Closest
Des Moines, IA, 9 mi
Urologists in West Des Moines
5 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

West Des Moines health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsWest Des MoinesIowa cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.6%10.3%12
High blood pressure28.6%30.8%21
Smoking10.5%14.5%31
Obesity33.6%36.9%56
No leisure-time exercise19.6%24.4%22
Checkup in past year75.6%76.1%50
Uninsured, ages 18–645.7%8.1%8

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in West Des Moines: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in West Des Moines, IA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Iowa. A physician licensed in Iowa reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your West Des Moines address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Des Moines, IA (9 mi) and Ankeny, IA (16 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in West Des Moines?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.6% of West Des Moines adults have diabetes, 28.6% have high blood pressure and 10.5% smoke. The averages for the 11 Iowa cities we cover are 10.3%, 30.8% and 14.5%. Among 923 US cities, West Des Moines is higher than 12%, 21% and 31% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in West Des Moines?

About 15,111, or 21.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.5% and higher than in 5 of the other 10 Iowa cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in West Des Moines?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 5 urologists with a primary practice address in West Des Moines, as of October 2026. That is 7.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 10.1 for the 11 Iowa cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 4 of the other 10.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Iowa review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · West Des Moines

Get started