Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Silver Spring, MD

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Maryland.

Is ED treatment available in Silver Spring, MD? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Maryland, including Silver Spring (population 81,015). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 16,670 men aged 40 and older live in Silver Spring (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Maryland reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Silver Spring

Available
Yes, all of Maryland.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Maryland.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Maryland Board of Physicians.

Sexual health for women in Silver Spring

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Maryland decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Silver Spring by the numbers

Population
81,015
Median age
35.2 (Maryland: 39.3)
Men 40 and older
16,670 (20.3% of residents; Maryland 23.0%)
Land area
8 sq mi
People per sq mi
10,255
Size in Maryland
4th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
33
Closest
Wheaton, MD, 4 mi
Urologists in Silver Spring
8 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Silver Spring health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSilver SpringMaryland cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.0%10.9%31
High blood pressure29.9%33.2%34
Smoking8.4%9.6%10
Obesity29.5%31.9%33
No leisure-time exercise20.5%21.3%27
Checkup in past year74.7%77.9%43
Uninsured, ages 18–6412.1%9.2%62

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Silver Spring: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Silver Spring, MD?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Maryland. A physician licensed in Maryland reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Silver Spring address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Wheaton, MD (4 mi) and Bethesda, MD (5 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Silver Spring?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.0% of Silver Spring adults have diabetes, 29.9% have high blood pressure and 8.4% smoke. The averages for the 20 Maryland cities we cover are 10.9%, 33.2% and 9.6%. Among 923 US cities, Silver Spring is higher than 31%, 34% and 10% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Silver Spring?

About 16,670, or 20.3% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.0% and higher than in 3 of the other 19 Maryland cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Silver Spring?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 8 urologists with a primary practice address in Silver Spring, as of October 2026. That is 9.7 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 11.3 for the 20 Maryland cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 12 of the other 19.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Maryland review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Silver Spring

Get started