Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Boston, MA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Massachusetts.

Is ED treatment available in Boston, MA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Massachusetts, including Boston (population 675,647). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 120,650 men aged 40 and older live in Boston (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Massachusetts reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Boston

Available
Yes, all of Massachusetts.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Massachusetts.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Massachusetts Board of Registration in Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Boston

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Massachusetts decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Boston by the numbers

Population
675,647
Median age
33.2 (Massachusetts: 40)
Men 40 and older
120,650 (18.2% of residents; Massachusetts 23.7%)
Land area
48 sq mi
People per sq mi
13,989
Size in Massachusetts
1st largest of 25 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
39
Closest
Quincy, MA, 5 mi
Urologists in Boston
112 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Boston health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBostonMassachusetts cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.6%10.3%12
High blood pressure25.6%30.0%6
Smoking10.7%13.0%33
Obesity23.4%29.0%8
No leisure-time exercise23.2%24.9%42
Checkup in past year77.9%79.4%68
Uninsured, ages 18–646.3%7.4%12

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Boston: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Boston, MA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Massachusetts. A physician licensed in Massachusetts reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Boston address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Quincy, MA (5 mi) and Brookline, MA (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Boston?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.6% of Boston adults have diabetes, 25.6% have high blood pressure and 10.7% smoke. The averages for the 25 Massachusetts cities we cover are 10.3%, 30.0% and 13.0%. Among 923 US cities, Boston is higher than 12%, 6% and 33% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Boston?

About 120,650, or 18.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.7% and higher than in 3 of the other 24 Massachusetts cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Boston?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 112 urologists with a primary practice address in Boston, as of October 2026. That is 16.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.1 for the 25 Massachusetts cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Massachusetts review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Boston

Get started