Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Malden, MA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Massachusetts.

Is ED treatment available in Malden, MA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Massachusetts, including Malden (population 66,263). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 13,298 men aged 40 and older live in Malden (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Massachusetts reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Malden

Available
Yes, all of Massachusetts.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Massachusetts.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Massachusetts Board of Registration in Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Malden

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Massachusetts decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Malden by the numbers

Population
66,263
Median age
35.8 (Massachusetts: 40)
Men 40 and older
13,298 (20.3% of residents; Massachusetts 23.7%)
Land area
5 sq mi
People per sq mi
13,253
Size in Massachusetts
16th largest of 25 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
39
Closest
Medford, MA, 3 mi
Urologists in Malden
1 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Malden health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsMaldenMassachusetts cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.9%10.3%29
High blood pressure28.1%30.0%18
Smoking12.0%13.0%48
Obesity25.4%29.0%15
No leisure-time exercise23.6%24.9%44
Checkup in past year78.4%79.4%72
Uninsured, ages 18–645.8%7.4%9

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Malden: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Malden, MA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Massachusetts. A physician licensed in Massachusetts reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Malden address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Medford, MA (3 mi) and Somerville, MA (3 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Malden?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.9% of Malden adults have diabetes, 28.1% have high blood pressure and 12.0% smoke. The averages for the 25 Massachusetts cities we cover are 10.3%, 30.0% and 13.0%. Among 923 US cities, Malden is higher than 29%, 18% and 48% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Malden?

About 13,298, or 20.3% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.7% and higher than in 7 of the other 24 Massachusetts cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Malden?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 1 urologist with a primary practice address in Malden, as of October 2026. That is 1.5 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 7.1 for the 25 Massachusetts cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 10 of the other 24.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Massachusetts review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Malden

Get started