Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Flint, MI

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Michigan.

Is ED treatment available in Flint, MI? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Michigan, including Flint (population 81,252). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 17,492 men aged 40 and older live in Flint (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Michigan reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Flint

Available
Yes, all of Michigan.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Michigan.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Michigan Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Flint

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Michigan decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Flint by the numbers

Population
81,252
Median age
36.2 (Michigan: 40.1)
Men 40 and older
17,492 (21.6% of residents; Michigan 24.1%)
Land area
33 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,433
Size in Michigan
12th largest of 24 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
22
Closest
Pontiac, MI, 33 mi
Urologists in Flint
8 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Flint health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsFlintMichigan cities avgPercentile
Diabetes19.3%11.8%100
High blood pressure46.5%35.6%99
Smoking25.3%15.0%100
Obesity50.5%35.8%100
No leisure-time exercise39.6%25.5%99
Checkup in past year80.7%79.8%91
Uninsured, ages 18–6411.7%7.7%60

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Flint: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Flint, MI?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Michigan. A physician licensed in Michigan reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Flint address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Pontiac, MI (33 mi) and Rochester Hills, MI (37 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Flint?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 19.3% of Flint adults have diabetes, 46.5% have high blood pressure and 25.3% smoke. The averages for the 24 Michigan cities we cover are 11.8%, 35.6% and 15.0%. Among 923 US cities, Flint is higher than 100%, 99% and 100% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Flint?

About 17,492, or 21.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.1% and higher than in 10 of the other 23 Michigan cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Flint?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 8 urologists with a primary practice address in Flint, as of October 2026. That is 9.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 10.2 for the 24 Michigan cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 17 of the other 23.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Michigan review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Flint

Get started