Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Southfield, MI

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Michigan.

Is ED treatment available in Southfield, MI? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Michigan, including Southfield (population 76,618). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 16,599 men aged 40 and older live in Southfield (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Michigan reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Southfield

Available
Yes, all of Michigan.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Michigan.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Michigan Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Southfield

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Michigan decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Southfield by the numbers

Population
76,618
Median age
42.1 (Michigan: 40.1)
Men 40 and older
16,599 (21.8% of residents; Michigan 24.1%)
Land area
26 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,913
Size in Michigan
13th largest of 24 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
21
Closest
Farmington Hills, MI, 6 mi
Urologists in Southfield
7 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Southfield health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSouthfieldMichigan cities avgPercentile
Diabetes15.0%11.8%90
High blood pressure44.1%35.6%98
Smoking12.4%15.0%53
Obesity39.5%35.8%87
No leisure-time exercise25.1%25.5%54
Checkup in past year84.7%79.8%100
Uninsured, ages 18–646.3%7.7%12

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Southfield: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Southfield, MI?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Michigan. A physician licensed in Michigan reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Southfield address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Farmington Hills, MI (6 mi) and Royal Oak, MI (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Southfield?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 15.0% of Southfield adults have diabetes, 44.1% have high blood pressure and 12.4% smoke. The averages for the 24 Michigan cities we cover are 11.8%, 35.6% and 15.0%. Among 923 US cities, Southfield is higher than 90%, 98% and 53% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Southfield?

About 16,599, or 21.8% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.1% and higher than in 13 of the other 23 Michigan cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Southfield?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 7 urologists with a primary practice address in Southfield, as of October 2026. That is 9.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 10.2 for the 24 Michigan cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 16 of the other 23.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Michigan review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Southfield

Get started