Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Royal Oak, MI

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Michigan.

Is ED treatment available in Royal Oak, MI? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Michigan, including Royal Oak (population 58,211). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 12,604 men aged 40 and older live in Royal Oak (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Michigan reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Royal Oak

Available
Yes, all of Michigan.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Michigan.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Michigan Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Royal Oak

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Michigan decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Royal Oak by the numbers

Population
58,211
Median age
36.9 (Michigan: 40.1)
Men 40 and older
12,604 (21.8% of residents; Michigan 24.1%)
Land area
12 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,933
Size in Michigan
22nd largest of 24 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
22
Closest
Troy, MI, 5 mi
Urologists in Royal Oak
30 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Royal Oak health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsRoyal OakMichigan cities avgPercentile
Diabetes7.3%11.8%4
High blood pressure28.2%35.6%18
Smoking9.5%15.0%20
Obesity29.6%35.8%34
No leisure-time exercise15.4%25.5%5
Checkup in past year78.5%79.8%73
Uninsured, ages 18–644.7%7.7%3

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Royal Oak: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Royal Oak, MI?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Michigan. A physician licensed in Michigan reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Royal Oak address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Troy, MI (5 mi) and Southfield, MI (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Royal Oak?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 7.3% of Royal Oak adults have diabetes, 28.2% have high blood pressure and 9.5% smoke. The averages for the 24 Michigan cities we cover are 11.8%, 35.6% and 15.0%. Among 923 US cities, Royal Oak is higher than 4%, 18% and 20% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Royal Oak?

About 12,604, or 21.8% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 24.1% and higher than in 11 of the other 23 Michigan cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Royal Oak?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 30 urologists with a primary practice address in Royal Oak, as of October 2026. That is 51.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 10.2 for the 24 Michigan cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Michigan review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Royal Oak

Get started