Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Duluth, MN

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Minnesota.

Is ED treatment available in Duluth, MN? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Minnesota, including Duluth (population 90,884). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 18,320 men aged 40 and older live in Duluth (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Minnesota reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Duluth

Available
Yes, all of Minnesota.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Minnesota.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Minnesota Board of Medical Practice.

Sexual health for women in Duluth

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Minnesota decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Duluth by the numbers

Population
90,884
Median age
35.2 (Minnesota: 38.6)
Men 40 and older
18,320 (21.1% of residents; Minnesota 23.7%)
Land area
72 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,268
Size in Minnesota
4th largest of 20 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
0
Urologists in Duluth
16 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Duluth health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsDuluthMinnesota cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.0%8.9%31
High blood pressure29.0%28.6%25
Smoking15.1%11.5%81
Obesity35.1%30.9%64
No leisure-time exercise23.0%20.4%40
Checkup in past year73.3%74.6%33
Uninsured, ages 18–647.3%7.1%19

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Duluth: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Duluth, MN?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Minnesota. A physician licensed in Minnesota reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Duluth address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Blaine, MN (122 mi) and Coon Rapids, MN (124 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Duluth?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.0% of Duluth adults have diabetes, 29.0% have high blood pressure and 15.1% smoke. The averages for the 20 Minnesota cities we cover are 8.9%, 28.6% and 11.5%. Among 923 US cities, Duluth is higher than 31%, 25% and 81% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Duluth?

About 18,320, or 21.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.7% and higher than in 5 of the other 19 Minnesota cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Duluth?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 16 urologists with a primary practice address in Duluth, as of October 2026. That is 18.4 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 11.1 for the 20 Minnesota cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 15 of the other 19.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Minnesota review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Duluth

Get started