Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Franklin, TN

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Tennessee.

Is ED treatment available in Franklin, TN? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Tennessee, including Franklin (population 83,454). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 18,961 men aged 40 and older live in Franklin (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Tennessee reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Franklin

Available
Yes, all of Tennessee.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Tennessee.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Tennessee Board of Medical Examiners.

Sexual health for women in Franklin

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Tennessee decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Franklin by the numbers

Population
83,454
Median age
37.8 (Tennessee: 38.9)
Men 40 and older
18,961 (22.2% of residents; Tennessee 23.1%)
Land area
45 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,875
Size in Tennessee
7th largest of 15 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
10
Closest
Spring Hill, TN, 12 mi
Urologists in Franklin
6 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Franklin health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsFranklinTennessee cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.6%12.4%25
High blood pressure33.6%36.6%68
Smoking10.2%15.5%28
Obesity29.3%36.3%32
No leisure-time exercise18.2%24.4%15
Checkup in past year78.0%78.0%69
Uninsured, ages 18–647.6%11.1%22

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Franklin: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Franklin, TN?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Tennessee. A physician licensed in Tennessee reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Franklin address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Spring Hill, TN (12 mi) and Nashville, TN (18 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Franklin?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.6% of Franklin adults have diabetes, 33.6% have high blood pressure and 10.2% smoke. The averages for the 15 Tennessee cities we cover are 12.4%, 36.6% and 15.5%. Among 923 US cities, Franklin is higher than 25%, 68% and 28% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Franklin?

About 18,961, or 22.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.1% and higher than in 10 of the other 14 Tennessee cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Franklin?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 6 urologists with a primary practice address in Franklin, as of October 2026. That is 7.0 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 7.2 for the 15 Tennessee cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 8 of the other 14.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Tennessee review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Franklin

Get started