Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Murfreesboro, TN

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Tennessee.

Is ED treatment available in Murfreesboro, TN? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Tennessee, including Murfreesboro (population 152,769). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 27,420 men aged 40 and older live in Murfreesboro (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Tennessee reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Murfreesboro

Available
Yes, all of Tennessee.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Tennessee.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Tennessee Board of Medical Examiners.

Sexual health for women in Murfreesboro

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Tennessee decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Murfreesboro by the numbers

Population
152,769
Median age
31.4 (Tennessee: 38.9)
Men 40 and older
27,420 (17.4% of residents; Tennessee 23.1%)
Land area
64 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,376
Size in Tennessee
6th largest of 15 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
11
Closest
Smyrna, TN, 10 mi
Urologists in Murfreesboro
9 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Murfreesboro health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsMurfreesboroTennessee cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.9%12.4%29
High blood pressure32.2%36.6%57
Smoking14.0%15.5%70
Obesity37.3%36.3%78
No leisure-time exercise22.2%24.4%35
Checkup in past year75.8%78.0%51
Uninsured, ages 18–6411.0%11.1%54

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Murfreesboro: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Murfreesboro, TN?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Tennessee. A physician licensed in Tennessee reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Murfreesboro address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Smyrna, TN (10 mi) and Franklin, TN (24 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Murfreesboro?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.9% of Murfreesboro adults have diabetes, 32.2% have high blood pressure and 14.0% smoke. The averages for the 15 Tennessee cities we cover are 12.4%, 36.6% and 15.5%. Among 923 US cities, Murfreesboro is higher than 29%, 57% and 70% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Murfreesboro?

About 27,420, or 17.4% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.1% and higher than in 1 of the other 14 Tennessee cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Murfreesboro?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 9 urologists with a primary practice address in Murfreesboro, as of October 2026. That is 5.7 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 7.2 for the 15 Tennessee cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 7 of the other 14.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Tennessee review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Murfreesboro

Get started