Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Plano, TX

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Texas.

Is ED treatment available in Plano, TX? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Texas, including Plano (population 285,494). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 68,667 men aged 40 and older live in Plano (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Texas reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Plano

Available
Yes, all of Texas.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Texas.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Texas Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Plano

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Texas decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Plano by the numbers

Population
285,494
Median age
39.3 (Texas: 35.5)
Men 40 and older
68,667 (23.9% of residents; Texas 21.1%)
Land area
72 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,982
Size in Texas
9th largest of 71 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
23
Closest
Allen, TX, 6 mi
Urologists in Plano
18 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Plano health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsPlanoTexas cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.9%12.3%29
High blood pressure31.0%32.2%45
Smoking8.8%12.1%13
Obesity31.2%35.5%42
No leisure-time exercise20.2%27.4%25
Checkup in past year75.7%73.9%50
Uninsured, ages 18–6410.3%18.6%47

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Plano: questions people ask

Where can I get erectile dysfunction treatment in Plano, TX?

Online, from home. An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Texas reviews your intake, and sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil ships to Plano if prescribed.

How common are ED risk factors in Plano?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.9% of Plano adults have diabetes, 31.0% have high blood pressure and 8.8% smoke. The averages for the 71 Texas cities we cover are 12.3%, 32.2% and 12.1%. Among 923 US cities, Plano is higher than 29%, 45% and 13% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Plano?

About 68,667, or 23.9% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 21.1% and higher than in 64 of the other 70 Texas cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Plano?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 18 urologists with a primary practice address in Plano, as of October 2026. That is 6.3 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 5.1 for the 71 Texas cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 53 of the other 70.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Texas review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Plano

Get started