Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Richardson, TX

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Texas.

Is ED treatment available in Richardson, TX? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Texas, including Richardson (population 119,469). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 22,562 men aged 40 and older live in Richardson (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Texas reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Richardson

Available
Yes, all of Texas.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Texas.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Texas Medical Board.

Sexual health for women in Richardson

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Texas decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Richardson by the numbers

Population
119,469
Median age
34 (Texas: 35.5)
Men 40 and older
22,562 (19.1% of residents; Texas 21.1%)
Land area
29 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,177
Size in Texas
31st largest of 71 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
23
Closest
Garland, TX, 6 mi
Urologists in Richardson
2 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Richardson health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsRichardsonTexas cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.0%12.3%16
High blood pressure29.0%32.2%25
Smoking9.4%12.1%19
Obesity30.0%35.5%35
No leisure-time exercise22.5%27.4%37
Checkup in past year74.9%73.9%44
Uninsured, ages 18–6412.3%18.6%63

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Richardson: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Richardson, TX?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Texas. A physician licensed in Texas reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Richardson address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Garland, TX (6 mi) and Plano, TX (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Richardson?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.0% of Richardson adults have diabetes, 29.0% have high blood pressure and 9.4% smoke. The averages for the 71 Texas cities we cover are 12.3%, 32.2% and 12.1%. Among 923 US cities, Richardson is higher than 16%, 25% and 19% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Richardson?

About 22,562, or 19.1% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 21.1% and higher than in 18 of the other 70 Texas cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Richardson?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 2 urologists with a primary practice address in Richardson, as of October 2026. That is 1.7 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 5.1 for the 71 Texas cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 22 of the other 70.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Texas review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Richardson

Get started