Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Burlington, VT

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Vermont.

Is ED treatment available in Burlington, VT? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Vermont, including Burlington (population 44,743). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 6,341 men aged 40 and older live in Burlington (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Vermont reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Burlington

Available
Yes, all of Vermont.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Vermont.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Vermont Board of Medical Practice.

Sexual health for women in Burlington

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Vermont decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Burlington by the numbers

Population
44,743
Median age
26.7 (Vermont: 43)
Men 40 and older
6,341 (14.2% of residents; Vermont 26.0%)
Land area
10 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,344
Size in Vermont
1st largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
4
Closest
South Burlington, VT, 5 mi
Urologists in Burlington
14 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Burlington health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBurlingtonVermont cities avgPercentile
Diabetes5.4%8.4%0
High blood pressure20.9%29.2%1
Smoking9.5%11.6%20
Obesity23.1%27.9%7
No leisure-time exercise15.5%18.7%5
Checkup in past year71.7%75.1%21
Uninsured, ages 18–646.9%6.3%17

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Burlington: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Burlington, VT?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Vermont. A physician licensed in Vermont reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Burlington address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve South Burlington, VT (5 mi) and Montpelier, VT (36 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Burlington?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 5.4% of Burlington adults have diabetes, 20.9% have high blood pressure and 9.5% smoke. The averages for the 5 Vermont cities we cover are 8.4%, 29.2% and 11.6%. Among 923 US cities, Burlington is higher than 0%, 1% and 20% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Burlington?

About 6,341, or 14.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 26.0% and the lowest of the 5 Vermont cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Burlington?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 14 urologists with a primary practice address in Burlington, as of October 2026. That is 31.4 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 17.5 for the 5 Vermont cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Vermont review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Burlington

Get started