Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Montpelier, VT

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Vermont.

Is ED treatment available in Montpelier, VT? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Vermont, including Montpelier (population 8,074). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 1,918 men aged 40 and older live in Montpelier (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Vermont reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Montpelier

Available
Yes, all of Vermont.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Vermont.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Vermont Board of Medical Practice.

Sexual health for women in Montpelier

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Vermont decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Montpelier by the numbers

Population
8,074
Median age
43.4 (Vermont: 43)
Men 40 and older
1,918 (23.9% of residents; Vermont 26.0%)
Land area
10 sq mi
People per sq mi
799
Size in Vermont
5th largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
5
Closest
Barre, VT, 6 mi

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates

Montpelier health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsMontpelierVermont cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.2%8.4%9
High blood pressure29.0%29.2%25
Smoking9.2%11.6%17
Obesity25.5%27.9%15
No leisure-time exercise15.9%18.7%6
Checkup in past year76.0%75.1%53
Uninsured, ages 18–644.7%6.3%3

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Montpelier: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Montpelier, VT?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Vermont. A physician licensed in Vermont reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Montpelier address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Barre, VT (6 mi) and South Burlington, VT (32 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Montpelier?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.2% of Montpelier adults have diabetes, 29.0% have high blood pressure and 9.2% smoke. The averages for the 5 Vermont cities we cover are 8.4%, 29.2% and 11.6%. Among 923 US cities, Montpelier is higher than 9%, 25% and 17% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Montpelier?

About 1,918, or 23.9% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 26.0% and higher than in 3 of the other 4 Vermont cities we cover.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Vermont review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Montpelier

Get started