Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Alexandria, VA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Virginia.

Is ED treatment available in Alexandria, VA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Virginia, including Alexandria (population 159,467). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 33,897 men aged 40 and older live in Alexandria (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Virginia reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Alexandria

Available
Yes, all of Virginia.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Virginia.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Virginia Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Alexandria

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Virginia decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Alexandria by the numbers

Population
159,467
Median age
37.5 (Virginia: 38.8)
Men 40 and older
33,897 (21.6% of residents; Virginia 23.1%)
Land area
15 sq mi
People per sq mi
10,702
Size in Virginia
7th largest of 19 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
34
Closest
Arlington, VA, 4 mi
Urologists in Alexandria
7 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Alexandria health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsAlexandriaVirginia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.2%11.7%19
High blood pressure28.6%33.0%21
Smoking9.1%12.0%16
Obesity31.7%34.9%46
No leisure-time exercise19.5%23.4%21
Checkup in past year77.2%78.2%62
Uninsured, ages 18–648.6%9.2%31

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Alexandria: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Alexandria, VA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Virginia. A physician licensed in Virginia reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Alexandria address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Arlington, VA (4 mi) and McLean, VA (10 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Alexandria?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.2% of Alexandria adults have diabetes, 28.6% have high blood pressure and 9.1% smoke. The averages for the 19 Virginia cities we cover are 11.7%, 33.0% and 12.0%. Among 923 US cities, Alexandria is higher than 19%, 21% and 16% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Alexandria?

About 33,897, or 21.6% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.1% and higher than in 13 of the other 18 Virginia cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Alexandria?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 7 urologists with a primary practice address in Alexandria, as of October 2026. That is 4.5 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.4 for the 19 Virginia cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 8 of the other 18.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Virginia review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Alexandria

Get started